Directory

Staff Directory - Text Only

First Last Position Email – Network
Ercol Acri SPED – Math mr.acri@grantbeacomms.org
Mary Aflague 6th Grade – Reading ms.aflague@grantbeaconms.org
Lauren Antonoff Resident – Aflague ms.antonoff@grantbeaconms.org
Nicole Bach Secretary II ms.bach@grantbeaconms.org
Victoria Bailey Librarian ms.bailey@grantbeaconms.org
Andrew Bloch 6th Grade – Social Studies: Geography mr.bloch@grantbeaconms.org
Gabriel Cannon Dean, Education Counselor RJ mr.cannon@grantbeaconms.org
Michael Colassi 8th Grade – Reading mr.colassi@grantbeaconms.org
Chris Colias Assistant Principal mr.colias@denverbeaconschools.org
Amy Crihfield SPED Para ms.crihfield@grantbeaconms.org
Colleen Cusick Secretary I ms.cusick@grantbeaconms.org
Komal Dhruv Resident – Schmidt ms.dhruv@grantbeaconms.org
Janet Draper Gifted and Talented ms.draper@denverbeaconschools.org
Mary Claire Fey Dean of Students ms.fey@grantbeaconms.org
Brigitte Giattino Psychologist ms.giattino@grantbeaconms.org
Tony Gilbert – Davis STEM – Computer Science mr.gd@grantbeaconms.org
Stacey Gilmore Music/Band ms.gilmore@grantbeaconms.org
Ralston Gow FM mr.gow@grantbeaconms.org
Peter Grampp 6th Grade – Language Arts mr.grampp@grantbeaconms.org
Dennis Ho 6th Grade – Math mr.ho@grantbeaconms.org
Jeanette Hofer Nurse jeannette_hofer@dpsk12.org
Roseyn Hood Network Director of Operations ms.hood@denverbeaconschools.org
William Horan 6th Grade – Science mr.horan@grantbeaconms.org
Mark Horowitz 8th Grade – Social Studies: US mr.horowitz@grantbeaconms.org
Jean Howe Speech Pathologist ms.howe@grantbeaconms.org
Jennifer Kent Director of Academics ms.kent@grantbeaconms.org
Jeff Kurtz 8th Grade – Science mr.kurtz@grantbeaconms.org
Britta Lansdowne MI ms.lansdowne@grantbeaconms.org
Mikaela Larson Math Intervention ms.larson@grantbeaconms.org
Danielle Lewis Social Worker ms.danielle@grantbeaconms.org
Chris Lingenfelter AN mr.lingenfelter@grantbeaconms.org
Alex Magaña Network Executive Principal mr.magaña@denverbeaconschools.org
Joshua Martin 7th Grade – Science mr.martin@grantbeaconms.org
Elizabeth McClung 8th Grade – Math ms.mcclung@grantbeaconms.org
Ashlie McGuire Resident – Occhiuto ms.malone@grantbeaconms.org
Grace Michaels 8th Grade – Language Arts ms.michaels@grantbeaconms.org
Bridgett Montoya SPED Para ms.montoya@grantbeaconms.org
Elizabeth O’Brien SPED – Mild Moderate ms.obrien@grantbeaconms.org
Emily Occhiuto 7th Grade – Social Studies: World History ms.occhiuto@grantbeaconms.org
Matthew Paavola PE mr.paavola@grantbeaconms.org
Scott Peek STR II mr.peek@grantbeaconms.org
Casey Puett 7th Grade – Reading ms.puett@grantbeaconms.org
Nadia Saldana-Spiegle ELD/Spanish ms.saldana-spiegle@grantbeaconms.org
Boni Sanchez-Flores 7th Grade Dean mr.sanchez@grantbeaconms.org
Derrek Satterfield Resident – Colassi mr.satterfield@grantbeaconms.org
Kelsey Schmidt 7th Grade – Language Arts ms.schmidt@grantbeaconms.org
Andy Schultz Resident – Kurtz mr.schultz@grantbeaconms.org
Zachary Smith Security ZACHARY_SMITH@dpsk12.org
Angela Statz PE/Wellness ms.statz@grantbeaconms.org
Valerie Svoboda Data Process Mgr ms.svoboda@grantbeaconms.org
Perry Tamika Social Worker 0.5 ms.perry@denverbeaconschools.org
Melissa Timbers Resident – Gramp ms.timbers@grantbeaconms.org
Martha Torres de Dominguez Assistant Principal ms.torres@grantbeaconms.org
Elizabeth Walters Community Outreach Mgr ms.walters @grantbeaconms.org
Rachel Weber Social worker – AN Center ms.weber@grantbeaconms.org
Candace Weiss 7th Grade – Math ms.weiss@grantbeaconms.org
Geoff Whitehead Resident – Horowtiz mr.whitehead@grantbeaconms.org
Lindsey Whitworth SPED Para ms.whitworth@grantbeaconms.org
Macey Wiley SPED ms.wiley@grantbeaconms.org
Kara Wilson Visual Arts ms.wilson@grantbeaconms.org
Jones, Reiley Zach Steedman (KBMS) Resident ms.jones@kepnerbeaconms.org
Sabina Zhornitsky Speech Language Pathologist ms.zhornitsky@kepnerbeaconms.org
Al Burrell (AN) AN Paraprofessional mr.burrell@grantbeaconms.org
Bridgette Montoya (AN) AN Paraprofessional ms.bridgette@grantbeaconms.org
Roberta “Birdie” Martinez (MI) MI Paraprofessional ms.martinez@grantbeaconms.org
Amy Crihfield (MI) MI Paraprofessional ms.crihfield@grantbeaconms.org
Linda “Lindsey” Whitworth (MI) MI Paraprofessional ms.whitworth@grantbeaconms.org

 

Admin Teams

Anderson, Jennifer

Anderson, Jennifer

Principal

Martha Torres de Dominguez

Martha Torres de Dominguez

Assistant Principal

Grade Level Teams

6th Grade

Aflague, Mary

Aflague, Mary

Reading

Grampp, Peter

Grampp, Peter

Language Arts

Ho, Dennis

Ho, Dennis

Math

Horan, Will

Horan, Will

Earth Science

Collom, Emily

Collom, Emily

Social Studies

7th Grade

Puett, Casey

Puett, Casey

Reading

Whitman, Rachel

Whitman, Rachel

Language Arts

Weiss, Candace

Weiss, Candace

Math

Martin, Joshua

Martin, Joshua

Life Science

Occhiuto, Emily

Occhiuto, Emily

Social Studies

8th Grade

Colassi, Michael

Colassi, Michael

Reading

Michaels, Grace

Michaels, Grace

Language Arts

McClung, Elizabeth

McClung, Elizabeth

Math

Kurtz, Jeff

Kurtz, Jeff

Physical Science

Horowitz, Mark

Horowitz, Mark

Social Studies

eLECTIVE TEAM

Gilbert-Davis, Tony

Gilbert-Davis, Tony

STEM- Computer Science

Gilmore, Stacey

Gilmore, Stacey

Music

Wilson, Kara

Wilson, Kara

Art

Statz, Angela

Statz, Angela

Physical Ed/Wellness

Paavola, Matt

Paavola, Matt

Physical Ed/Wellness

Culture CLUB

MaryClaire Fey

MaryClaire Fey

Dean of Students

Gilstrap, Sam

Gilstrap, Sam

Dean of Students

Cannon, Gabriel

Cannon, Gabriel

Dean of Culture

Otero, Alayna

Otero, Alayna

Psychologist

Lewis, Danielle

Lewis, Danielle

Social Worker

Cole, Brennan

Cole, Brennan

Social Worker

Hofer, Jeanette

Hofer, Jeanette

Nurse

Stogsdill, Holly

Stogsdill, Holly

MH Therapist

SPED TEAM

Schiliro, Gregory

Schiliro, Gregory

SPED - MM

Hamdan, David

Hamdan, David

SPED - MM

Rubin, Wendy

Rubin, Wendy

SPED - MM

Landsdowne, Britta

Landsdowne, Britta

SPED - Center MI

Crifield, Amy

Crifield, Amy

SPED - Center Para MI

Whitworth , Lindsay

Whitworth , Lindsay

SPED - CENTER PARA MI

Martinez, Alberta

Martinez, Alberta

SPED - MM Para

Harms, Tarah

Harms, Tarah

SPED - Center AN

Montoya, Bridgette

Montoya, Bridgette

SPED - Center Para AN

Rodriguez, Yadira

Rodriguez, Yadira

SPED- Center AN

OFFice/Support TEAM

Mondragon, Lauren

Mondragon, Lauren

Office Staff II

Aguirre, Rosa

Aguirre, Rosa

Office Staff II

Peek, Scott

Peek, Scott

Technology Coordinator II

Bailey, Victoria

Bailey, Victoria

Librarian

Draper, Janet

Draper, Janet

Gifted & Talented

Flores-Sanchez, Boni

Flores-Sanchez, Boni

SW Parent Liaison

Cusick, Colleen

Cusick, Colleen

Library/Tech Para

Pin It on Pinterest